7.8 C
Nicosia
Sunday, January 29, 2023

SCORE: New data for 6th place and relegation!

Must read

SCORE: New data for 6th place and relegation!

New data, both in the battle for the top six and in the battle for the avoidance of relegation, were created by the 2-1 victory of Hermes over Doxa in “Famagusta”, in the match that opened the curtain of the 24th matchday of the championship.

Doxa, which is in sixth place (29b.) Failed to get a point and, having given it theoretically easier than its last three games (followed by Anorthosis and Paphos), the chances of being kept in the top six are no longer with part of.

Olympiacos (-1), Nea Salamina (-3), Paphos (-4) and APOEL (-5) are waiting and having a game less than the sixth Doxa are optimistic that they will get the last ticket of the six, with the game Olympiacos-APOEL of Wednesday (10/2) to be considered crucial (with a defeat the blue and yellows are left mathematically out of six).

In terms of the battle for relegation, Hermes got a significant three-pointer and is now equal in 24 points with APOEL and Union, creating a distance from Karmiotissa (-6) and National (-5).

SEE THE SCORE IN DETAIL:

POSITION CLUB DEGREES ΓΥ-ΓΚ
1. AEL 48 41-21
2. APOLLO 48 46-19
3. CONCORD 47 38-13
4. RECTIFICATION 44 34-20
5. AEK 38 33-20
6. GLORY 29 24-31
7. OLYMPIC 28 21-35
8. NEW SALAMINA 26 24-33
9. PAPHOS 25 25-25
10. APOEL 24 21-27
11. JOIN 24 19-33
12. Hermes 24 17-33
13. NATIONAL 19 19-37
14. ΚΑΡΜΙΩΤΙΣΣΑ 18 21-36

The 24th MATCH

Monday, 08/2
Hermes Aradippou – Doxa Katokopias 2-1

Tuesday, 09/2
17:00 Omonia – Nea Salamina
19:00 Apollon – AEK

Wednesday, 10/2
17:00 Olympiacos – APOEL
19:00 Anorthosis – AEL

Thursday, 11/2
17:00 Ethnikos Achnas – Karmiotissa Polemidion
19:00 Paphos FC – Ε.Ν. Paralimni

The 25th MATCH

Saturday, 13/2
18:00 Hermes – Omonia

Sunday, 14/2
16:00 Karmiotissa – Olympiacos
18:30 APOEL – Nea Salamina

Monday, 15/2
17:00 AEK – Ethnikos Achnas
19:00 AEL – Apollon

Tuesday, 16/2
17:00 Doxa – Paphos FC
19:00 Ε.Ν. Paralimni – Anorthosis

The 26th MATCH

Friday 19 February
Nea Salamina – Karmiotissa Polemidion 17:00
Olympiacos – AEK 19:00

Saturday, February 20
Anorthosis – Doxa Katokopias 16:00
Omonia – APOEL 18:30

Sunday, February 21
National Achnas – AEL 16:00
Apollon – EN Paralimni 18:30

Monday 22 February
Paphos FC – Hermes Aradippou 19:00

Source: gipedo.politis.com.cy

- Advertisement -AliExpress WW

More articles

- Advertisement -AliExpress WW

Latest article